Thank you to all of our wonderful supporters!

If it were not for the generous contributions as well as donations of time and resources from the local (and distant) community, we would not be able to do what we do!

Donors from Fiscal Year 2015:

1-37 37th FA, C Battery Red Lions
1-37 37th FA, B Battery Red Lions
2-ID Divarty
17th Field Artillery Brigade
404th Army Field Support Brigade
56th Army Band
62 APS
62 MDS
153rd BSD
547th ASML
A Co. 296 BSB 3-2SBCT
A Co. MAMC labor & Delivery
America’s Credit Union
Adams, Kenda
Alaska CFC
Alaska State Employees Share Campaign United Way of Anchorage
American Legion Post 71
American Legion Aux. Unit 79
American Legion Aux. Post #150
American Legion Pat Tillman Memorial Post #53
American Red Cross
America’s Credit Union
AMVETS Post #14 Crime Stoppers
Anderson Family
Antolic, Gerald
Appleland SAMS
Armed Forces Financial Network
Armstrong, Donald and Family
Associated Retired Officer’s Wives
AUSA, Puyallup Subchapter
AUSA, Captain Meriwether Lewis Chapter
Auto Warehousing Co.
Ball, Patsy
Barnett, Lori & Pat
Baillon Family
Barta, Charles
Barnett, Lori & Pat
Bianchi, Barbara
Biella Foundation
Buffalo Wild Wings-Tacoma
Broda, John
Burrow, Pamela J.
Butler, David
Buzbee, Teddy L. (CW3 Ret.)
Capps-Bucy, Debora K
Cascade Water
Cantor, Eric
Catholic Community
Captain Meriwether Lewis Chapter
Cervantes Family
Cervantes, Henry
Chehalis Middle School Associated Student Body
Che’lu Riders Club
Cheney Good SAMS Chapter
Church at Patriots Landing
Claycomb, Don
Club Miata Northwest
Cosentino, Cassie
Cruz, Rita Rose
Cubert Family
Curley, Jim & Linda
D Co. 4-160th SOAR (A BN)
Daughters of Colonial Wars, WA Society
Dance for a Wish
Denny’s
Dept. of WA Ladies Aux
Devev, Tony
Directorate of Logistics
DOL
DOL HMCC
DOL Installation Maintenance Division
DOL/Plans & Ops
Dowie Family
Driven to Care
Dyler Family
Dunn, Nancy
Elysian Brewing Co. Inc.
Emblem #441
Enterprise Holdings
Enumclaw Post 1949 VFW
Farrelli’s
Field & Stream- Brian Peterson
Fogg Family Foundation
Fremd, Bruce
Fremd, Kyle
Galuzka Family
Gaylord, David
Good Guy Sam’s
Guinaiya Island Praise & Dance Ministry
Gravity Payments Inc.
Hansen Family
Hardy Family
Harkonen, Joanne
Harris, Jordan Dr. & Mrs.
H. D. Fowler Company
Holiday Inn Express
Hollows, Gregory
Hom, Rebecca
Homeland Response Force
Hood Canal SAMs
Howard Johnson Tacoma
HSA
IHG Army Hotels JBLM
IHG Army Hotel BT Collins
IHG Army Hotel Ft. Wainwright
Independent Order of Odd Fellows Olympia Lodge #1
Installation Transportation Division Directorate of Logistics
Jarboes Family
JBLM McChord CDC Classroom 116&117
Jensen, Janis
Jette Family
Johnson, Ron & Jane
Junka, Robert & Nancy
KARHL Holding LLC
King-Pierce Farm Bureau
Kinnaird, Patricia
Knights of Columbus Assembly 1845
Koontz Family
KARHK Holding LLC
Knights of Columbus
Knights of Columbus 1643
Knights of Columbus Council 3645
Knights of Columbus Assembly 3144
Knights of Columbus Council 10652
Ladies Aux. Fleet Reserve Assoc. Unit #18
Ladies Aux. Post 9079
Lakeview Church of Christ
Lancaster, John
Leaverton, Linda
Lutheran Church of the Good Shepherd
Life Connections Program-Petersburg
Madigan MCHS
Madigan Labor and Delivery Staff
Madigan Mother Baby Unit
Malone, Kevin
Manning, Christina
Matthews, Alan L.
Mayer Family
McChord Field Chapel
McMullen, Ruth
McPherson, Scott
McRitchy Payroll and Accounting
Mead, Brenda
Microsoft Matching Gifts Program
Military Officers Assoc. of America
Military Widows
Military SAMS of Washington
Miulli, Pawnpun Chrissie
Momma’s Specialties
Monack, Patricia
Mullers Family
Mulkey, Mary
National Christian Choir
National Guard Homeland Response Force
NAVY Federal Credit Union
Nelson Family
Newman’s Own Inc.
Northwest GTO Legends
Ord Family
Oczkewicz,Andrew
Pauhana Group
PAD Department, MAMC
Phelan, Frances E.
Phillip, Douglas Dr.
Pratt, Kevin
Providence Marionwood
Quilters Anonymous
Rangel, Chris
Ranger Publishing Co. Inc.
Red Box
Red Lion BN, 1-37 Field Artillery BN
Religious Education MChord Catholic Church
Roadster Northwest Car Club
ROAL Evergreen Club
Robinson Secondary School
Russell, Judy Lane
Safarak, Robert W. & Joanne
Saint James Anglican Church
Sakata, Marlin & Mary Jane
Saint Peters Church of Tacoma
Saint Francis Parish
Senior Adult Ministries of Everett’s First Baptist Church
Schreiber, Trace & Laura
Serta Mattress
Shane, Mary
Sheehy Family
Simpson, Pete & Donna
Single SAMS of Washington
Skyway VFW # 9430 Auxiliary
Smith, Lila R.
Smith, Neal (Ret. CSM) & Family
Spanaway Air Force DEP
Sowerby, Roy
Spooner Family
South Sound SAMS
Starbucks
Stewart, Jerry C.
Stone, Pamela
Strategic Advantage
Sunrise Adult Ministries of Everett’s First Baptist Church
St. Peters Church of Tacoma
Tacoma Trail Cruisers
Tante Kringle Christmas Cottage
TCWRC
The Biella Foundation
The Quilt makers of Olympia
Thibodeaux, J.W. Family
Tired and Retired Chapter- Good Sam Organization
Titus Will Families Foundation
Torres, Ginny
TRUVIA
TRUIST
Upper Skagit Indian Tribe
U.S. Army Warrant Officers Assoc.
USO
USONW Shali Center
Valley Good Sam Drifters
Vernon, Shannon and Family
Vigil, Neil
VFW Post 3617 & Auxiliary
VFW Ladies Aux.
VFW Ladies Aux #1474
VFW Ladies Aux. Dept. of Washington
VFW Post 3617 & Auxiliary
Walkley Family
Walkley Foundation
WA Operation Thank You
Wallace Farms, Inc.
Wambolt, Kenneth & Mary
Washington State Good SAMS
West Seattle Anima Hospital
Wesley Homes
West Coast Publishing
Western Sporting
Whittier, Karen
Whitlock Family
Wiley, Mike
Woolsey, Michael G.
WPW Quilting
WTB
Zeller, Debbie
Zoril, Liliana & David
Zylkowski, Yvonne